Get a Lawn Sign or Bumper Sticker     >

Privacy Policy

Star

This Privacy Policy outlines our practices for collection, use and disclosure of your information that you provide to us when you use the Site. By using this Site, you agree that your use of the Site is governed by this Privacy Policy. From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically check this Site for updates. Your continued use of the Site affirms your agreement to any changes we make to this Privacy Policy.

Information Collected and How It Is Collected

Voluntary Information: We may collect personal information you voluntarily provide to us including, but not limited to your name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, mobile number and geographic location. You may provide this information when you request information or contact us through the website for other purposes. 

Automatically Generated Information: We may also collect non-personally identifiable information that is generated automatically while you are visiting the Site or elsewhere on the Internet when our advertisements are served, also known as log files. This data includes, but is not limited to, information such as IP address, web pages visited before and after visiting the Site, date and time, domain type, type of mobile device you use, your device’s unique ID, web pages you view and links you click on within the Site and interactions with our advertisements delivered by us or advertisements delivered by a third party advertising technology vendor. This type of information may be collected using different types of technologies, such as cookies and pixels.

All Site users remain anonymous unless they choose to give us their personal information. You may elect not to allow us to collect and use this non-personally identifiable data as part of our Service by following the Opt Out procedures described below.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Overview: We may use cookies and other technologies to obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the Site or visits a web site in our network. ‘Cookies’ are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser. Cookies help us improve your experience on the Site, however, if you wish to block, erase or be warned of the use of cookies, please refer to the paragraph below entitled Disabling Cookies or to your browser manufacturer. When you view a video on our Sites, a third party may also set a ‘flash cookie’ on your computer. Since removing and rejecting browser cookies may not also remove or reject flash cookies, you will also need to visit: http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security in order to delete or disable flash cookies. Rejecting or removing browser or flash cookies may affect certain features of our Sites.

Third-Party Cookies: We may use other companies to set cookies on the Site and advertisements may gather cookie information for us. In some cases, we may also use another company to operate web servers or process credit card purchases for the Site. The Site may use cookies and other technology to speed navigation and keep track of items and to gather anonymous traffic data that we may use to enhance the Site, our Services, marketing and other internal purposes. 

Google Analytics: This website uses Google Analytics to help analyze how users use the Site, which uses cookies. Cookies are used to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity for Huntsman 2020.

Google Analytics collects information anonymously. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither Huntsman 2020 nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website. It reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. You can opt out of Google Analytics without affecting how you visit the Site – for more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you use, visit this Google page.

Disabling Cookies: The ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive cookies and how to disable cookies altogether. Please remember that that if you reject or block cookies, it may affect your ability to enjoy the full functionality and experience of the Site.

Web Beacons: Pages of the Site may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit Huntsman 2020 to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related web site statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain web site content and verifying system and server integrity).

Information Use and Sharing

Use of Personal Information: If we do receive your personal information, we will only use it for the purposes described where it is collected or otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. We may share this information outside of Huntsman 2020  if: (1) you authorize us to do so; (2) it is necessary to allow our service providers or agents to provide products or services for us; (3) it is necessary in order to provide our products or services to you (and contacting you when necessary); (4) subject to applicable contractual or legal restrictions, it is necessary to disclose to entities that perform marketing services on our behalf; (5) subject to applicable contractual or legal restrictions, it is necessary in connection with a sale of all or substantially all of the assets of Huntsman 2020 or the merger of Huntsman 2020 into another entity or any consolidation, share exchange, combination, reorganization, or like transaction in which Huntsman 2020 is not the survivor; (6) it is necessary in connection with other business purposes including, without limitation, responding to your inquiries or requests for information or services, customer care, service quality, business management and operation, risk assessment, security, fraud and crime prevention/detection, monitoring, research and analysis, marketing, customer purchasing preferences and trends, dispute resolution, credit checking and debt collection; (7) it is necessary to disclose in order to protect or defend our rights or property or those of our users; (8) it is necessary to disclose in order to protect the personal safety of our users or the public; (9) it is necessary for us to provide it to our attorneys, accountants, regulators, auditors or other advisors; or (10) otherwise as we are required or permitted by law or required to comply with legal process served upon us, our agents, representatives or our affiliates. 

Use of Non-Personally Identifiable Information: Huntsman 2020 or our service providers or agents that provide services for us may use non-personally identifiable information as part of the Services to better tailor advertisements and other content in an effort to create a more relevant experience for each person that visits the Site or elsewhere on the Internet. This non-personally identifiable information may also be used to predict responses to advertisements, to help determine which ads perform best and which content is most appropriate for different individuals, to measure and optimize the effectiveness of advertisements and to provide aggregate reporting to our service providers or agents and for our and their internal purposes.

We use various web site analytics tools and technologies regarding activities on the Site that require storage of web session data. The overall aim of these tools is to aid in making the Site easy to use, to proactively identify and correct error conditions and to provide more relevant advertising and content to you. These tools and technologies are also used to assist Site visitors who report problems in the use of the Site. Stored web session data is used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Use of Cookies: We use cookies to compile aggregate non-personally identifiable data about Site traffic and Site interaction so that we can offer better Site experiences and tools in the future. We may also share non-personally identifiable information with companies such as agencies, ad networks or exchanges to enable them to analyze user behaviors or to customize the ads that you encounter.

Third Party Features 

Social Media Platforms and Web sites: Any information, communications, or material of any type or nature that you submit to the Site (including, but not limited to any of our pages contained on a social media platform or web site such as Facebook or Twitter) by e-mail, posting, messaging, uploading, downloading or otherwise (collectively, a ‘Submission’), is done at your own risk and without any expectation of privacy. We cannot control the actions of other users of any social media platform or web site and we are therefore not responsible for any content or Submissions contained on such sites and platforms. By visiting any of our pages or web sites that are contained on a social media platform or web site, you are representing and warranting to us that you have reviewed the applicable privacy policy of such platform or web site and that you will abide by all such provisions contained therein.

E-mail Signups

E-mail: We appreciate your questions and comments about the Site and services and welcome your e-mails and form submissions to the Site. We will share your messages with those within our organization who are most capable of addressing the issues contained in your message. We may archive your message for a certain period of time or discard it, but your e-mail address and message will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Submitting your e-mail: Submitting your address anywhere on the Site may result in your e-mail address being added to the Huntsman 2020 e-mail list. You may unsubscribe to Huntsman 2020 a e-mails at any time by opting out of e-mail subscriptions with the ‘unsubscribe’ link included in each e-mail. Your e-mail address will be removed from our marketing list. Please allow us a reasonable period of time in order to satisfy your request, as some promotions may already be in process.

Security

We employ and maintain technology and security measures designed to protect your personal information. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from us.

Opt Out

Overview: We may use non-personally identifiable information to provide more relevant advertising and content. If you’d like to stop the Site from collecting certain types of information that provide more tailored online ads and messages to you, please click here. If you delete your cookies, install a new browser, or use a different computer, you may need to revisit this page to opt out.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Under California Law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship, (a) a list of the categories of personal information, such as name, e-mail and mailing address and the type of services provided to the customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes and (b) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please contact Huntsman 2020 on the Site or write to us at (with a reference to California Disclosure Information).

We will respond to such requests for information access within 30 days. If we receive your request at a different e-mail or mailing address, we will respond within a reasonable period of time, but not to exceed 150 days from the date received. Please note that we are only required to respond to each customer once per calendar year.

Children

We strongly encourage parents and guardians to regularly monitor and supervise their children’s online activities. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

Donations

When you make a contribution to Huntsman 2020 federal law requires us to obtain the following information: name, mailing address, employer, occupation and amount of contribution. Federal law also requires us to report this information to the Federal Election Commission if an individual’s contributions aggregate in excess of $200 in an election cycle. All contributions made to the Site are considered final unless the donation is not in compliance with federal election law and/or Federal Election Commission regulations. All purchases from the online store are considered contributions to Huntsman 2020. 

Visitors from outside of the United States 

If you are visiting the Site from outside of the United States of America, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored or processed in the United States, where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country, but please be assured that we take steps to protect your privacy. By using the Site, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have questions about our Privacy Policy at:
Huntsman 2020
455 West 200 North, Apt 21
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
801-688-2020
info@huntsman2020.com

Make Your Vote Count in June

Star